Saturday

MAIN STAGE

11:00am | Q&A with Zeno Robinson

12:00pm | Q&A with Bryce Papenbrook & Cristina Vee

1:00pm | Q&A with Amy Jo Johnson

2:00pm | Q&A with Tom Arnold

3:00pm | Q&A with Tara Strong

4:00pm | Q&A with Matthew Lewis

5:00pm | Arkansas Comic Con Costume Contest

PANEL ROOM 1

11:30am | Steven & Lily Butler | The Butlers Did It

12:30pm | Q&A with Logan Kim

1:30pm | Q&A with Joe Pantoliano

2:30pm | Q&A with Jason Narvy & Paul Schrier

3:30pm | Q&A with David Matranga & Josh Grelle

4:30pm | Q&A with Jerry Bingham

PANEL ROOM 2

11:45am | Pop Goes the Culture | Trailer Park

12:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | Turn Your Passion into a Podcast

1:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | Jackbox Games

2:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | Heroes & Villains Fantasy Draft

3:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | How to Survive a Horror Movie

PANEL ROOM 3

11:15am | Sean Grigsby & John Hornor Jacobs | How to Write Sci-fi and Fantasy

12:15pm | Leia Bieńkowska | So You Want to be a Jedi...

1:15pm | Eric McElroy | AnimeHipHop

2:15pm | Derek Hegwood | BatChat

3:15pm | Will Barber | Back to the Future Fans

4:15pm | Kai Beck | Welcome to Hellfire Club!

ATRIUM STAGE

11:00am | The Emulators | The Emulators Play Nintendo

12:15pm | Arkansas Idol Club | 7th Live Show: Dazzling Diamonds

1:15pm | The Emulators | The Emulators Play TV & Anime

2:30pm | Sarah Ellen Haynie | J-Fashion Show

3:30pm | The Emulators | The Emulators Play Sega & Capcom

Sunday

MAIN STAGE

12:00pm | Q&A with Cal Dodd

1:00pm | Q&A with Zach Aguilar

2:00pm | Q&A with Trish Stratus & Lita

3:00pm | Q&A with Charles Martinet

PANEL ROOM 1

12:15pm | Little MS Cosplay | From cosPLAN to cosPLAY:

A Workshop

1:15pm | Q&A with Brianna Knickerbocker,  Doug Erholtz

2:15pm | Q&A with Joey Lauren Adams

3:15pm | Faebri Cosplay | Cosplay 101

PANEL ROOM 2

12:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | The Cost of Our Obsessions

1:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | Mad Libs Art Class

2:45pm | Pop Goes the Culture | Convention Storytime

PANEL ROOM 3

12:15pm | Charles Brown | Joining the 501st Legion

1:15pm | Sarah Ellen Haynie | Lolita Fashion Q&A

2:15pm | Princess Pineapple Cosplay | K-Pop Random Dance Play

3:15pm | Will Barber | Who Ya Gonna Call? Ghostbusters Fanatics

ATRIUM STAGE

12:00pm | The Emulators | The Emulators Play More Nintendo

1:00pm | The Arkansas Symphony Orchestra's Sturgis Quartet | Selections from Halloween Spooktacular & Jurassic Park Live

2:00pm | Arkansas Idol Club | 7th Live Show: Dreaming Diamond

3:00pm | The Emulators | The Emulators Play Everything

Schedule